Anfalovo, Russia Page

Other names: Анфалово

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.3321 Longitude 47.0842 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 60° 19' 56N Long (DMS) 47° 5' 3E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anfalovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anfalovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anfalovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shubino-Ramen'ye (1.5 nm) Dem'yanovo (1.1 nm)
Vaykanitsa (0.9 nm)
Lis'ya Slobodka (1.8 nm)
Dorozhaitsa (1.3 nm)
Mayalovo (1.6 nm)
Fursovo (2.5 nm)
Mayevo (3.1 nm)
Kalachikha (3.5 nm)
Pleso (4.0 nm)
Kalinikha (0.6 nm)
Mel'mina Gora (0.9 nm)
Baikalovo (1.0 nm)
Alebino (0.7 nm)
Pozhar (1.9 nm)
Lubyanoye Ramen'ye (3.3 nm)
Podosinovets (3.3 nm)
Tarasovskoye Ramen'ye (3.7 nm)
Verkhneye Chupriyanovo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULKS Small Savvatiya Air Base Kotlas 40 nm N 351
FR39938 VUS Small Velikiy Ustyug Airport Velikiy Ustyug 36 nm N 318 Severstal Aircompany
ULKK KSZ Medium Kotlas Airport Kotlas 55 nm N 348 Komiaviatrans, Pskovavia
ULWK Small Kichmengskiy Gorodok Airport Kichmengskiy Gorodok 43 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm N Yemelyanovsky
20.0 nm N Luza (inhabited locality)
20.6 nm NE Demidovsky (rural locality)
17.3 nm SE Oktyabrsky, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:58 2016