Ust'ye, Russia Page

Other names: Ust’ye,Устье,ウスチエ,ウスチエ

World:Russia:Kirovskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.2630 Longitude 47.0439 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 60° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 47° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Europe/Kirov
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ust'ye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ust'ye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ust'ye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lenino (0.8 nm)
Ostrov (0.9 nm)
Nizovskoye (2.5 nm)
Verkhneye Chupriyanovo (0.8 nm)
Nizhneye Chupriyanovo (1.3 nm)
Podosinovets (1.1 nm)
Perkhino (1.9 nm)
Prislon (2.2 nm)
Shubino-Ramen'ye (3.1 nm)
Pozhar (2.5 nm)
Alebino (3.6 nm)
Lubyanoye Ramen'ye (1.5 nm)
Tarasovskoye Ramen'ye (1.4 nm)
Sodomovo (1.6 nm)
Sopovskaya (2.1 nm)
Pin'kovo (2.3 nm)
Danilovskaya (1.7 nm)
Khlyabovo (2.9 nm)
Malaya Gorka (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULKS Small Savvatiya Air Base Kotlas 44 nm N 353
FR39938 VUS Small Velikiy Ustyug Airport Velikiy Ustyug 39 nm N 324 Severstal Aircompany
ULKK KSZ Medium Kotlas Airport Kotlas 59 nm N 350 Komiaviatrans, Pskovavia
ULWK Small Kichmengskiy Gorodok Airport Kichmengskiy Gorodok 40 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.2 nm N Yemelyanovsky
24.3 nm N Luza (inhabited locality)
15.8 nm SW Zhukovo
24.8 nm NE Demidovsky (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:18:16 2016