Yangasy, Russia Page

Other names: Янгасы,Янкас,Янкас Упи,Янкас Упи,Янкас

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.7407 Longitude 47.1752 Altitude (feet) 410
Lat (DMS) 55° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 47° 10' 31E Altitude (meters) 124
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 261

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangasy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangasy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangasy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staryye Igiti (0.6 nm)
Verkhniye Kozhary (1.6 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskoye (1.6 nm)
Peredniye Karyki (2.2 nm)
Lipovka (2.0 nm)
Zadniye Karyki (2.8 nm)
Zadniye Traki (2.1 nm)
Votlany (2.5 nm)
Dubovka (3.5 nm)
Kumagaly (3.8 nm)
Tukhur-Tagi (3.7 nm)
Khlesi (0.6 nm)
Chiganary (0.7 nm)
Sin'yal-Ubeyevo (1.3 nm)
Novyye Igiti (1.2 nm)
Nizhniye Kozhary (1.4 nm)
Ubeyevo (2.1 nm)
Yanmurzino (2.5 nm)
Baysubino (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 21 nm N 15 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 62 nm N 22 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 62 nm N 27
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 95 nm S 157 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41894 Small Bely Klyuch Airfield Ulyanovsk 100 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Sespel
11.6 nm SW Algazino
9.9 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.9 nm NE List of tallest structures in Europe
9.9 nm NE List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
11.3 nm SW Vurnarsky District
13.5 nm SW Kalinino, Chuvashia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:34 2016