Votlany, Russia Page

Other names: Вотланы,Вотлан Шетмӗ,Вутлан,Вотлан Шетмӗ,Вутлан

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.7793 Longitude 47.2064 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 46' 45N Long (DMS) 47° 12' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 134

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Votlany Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Votlany Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Votlany Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Peredniye Karyki (0.8 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskoye (1.3 nm)
Zadniye Karyki (1.7 nm)
Lipovka (1.8 nm)
Kumagaly (2.1 nm)
Dubovka (2.2 nm)
Tukhur-Tagi (2.3 nm)
Pshongi (1.6 nm)
Ochkasy (2.2 nm)
Isakovo (2.5 nm)
Vanyushkasy (2.7 nm)
Shinary (3.8 nm)
Khozakasy (1.1 nm)
Krendeykasy (1.8 nm)
Sin'yal-Ubeyevo (2.1 nm)
Khlesi (2.1 nm)
Chiganary (2.7 nm)
Yangasy (2.5 nm)
Staryye Igiti (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 19 nm N 14 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 59 nm N 22 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 59 nm N 27
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 97 nm S 158 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Sespel
8.2 nm E List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
8.2 nm E List of tallest structures in Europe
8.2 nm E List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
14.1 nm SW Algazino
13.6 nm SW Vurnarsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:30:59 2016