Khlesi, Russia Page

Other names: Хлеси,Хӗлеҫ,Хӗлеҫ Упи,Хӗлеҫ Упи,Хӗлеҫ

World:Russia:Chuvashiya
Latitude 55.7454 Longitude 47.1910 Altitude (feet) 288
Lat (DMS) 55° 44' 43N Long (DMS) 47° 11' 28E Altitude (meters) 87
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 98

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khlesi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khlesi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khlesi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangasy (0.6 nm)
Staryye Igiti (1.2 nm)
Nizhniye Kozhary (1.9 nm)
Verkhniye Kozhary (2.2 nm)
Zadniye Traki (2.3 nm)
Krasnoarmeyskoye (1.5 nm)
Peredniye Karyki (1.9 nm)
Votlany (2.1 nm)
Lipovka (2.0 nm)
Khozakasy (2.2 nm)
Zadniye Karyki (2.7 nm)
Pshongi (3.7 nm)
Kumagaly (3.6 nm)
Dubovka (3.4 nm)
Sin'yal-Ubeyevo (0.8 nm) Chiganary (0.6 nm)
Novyye Igiti (1.8 nm)
Ubeyevo (2.6 nm)
Almanchino (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UWKS CSY Medium CHEBOKSARY Cheboksary 21 nm N 14 Dexter Air Taxi, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
UWKJ JOK Medium Yoshkar-Ola Airport Yoshkar-Ola 62 nm N 22 RusLine
FR32191 Medium Danilovo Air Base Yoshkar Ola 61 nm N 26
UWLL ULV Medium Ulyanovsk Baratayevka Airport Ulyanovsk 95 nm S 157 Dexter Air Taxi, JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41894 Small Bely Klyuch Airfield Ulyanovsk 100 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm SE Sespel
9.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.3 nm NE List of tallest structures in Europe
9.3 nm NE List of tallest structures – 300 to 400 metres
12.2 nm SW Algazino
11.9 nm SW Vurnarsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:41 2016