Band Qadir Bakhsh, Pakistan Page

Other names: Band Qādir Bakhsh

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 28.9403 Longitude 62.7794 Altitude (feet) 2821
Lat (DMS) 28° 56' 25N Long (DMS) 62° 46' 46E Altitude (meters) 859
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Band Qadir Bakhsh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Band Qadir Bakhsh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Band Qadir Bakhsh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haji Akhtar Bund (3.4 nm)
Jan Muhammad Abrak (8.1 nm)
Malik Azam Bund (12.5 nm)
Haji Sharif Bund (13.5 nm)
Band Malik Rehmatullah (1.8 nm)
Band Walidad (2.2 nm)
Band Sharif (2.7 nm)
Zurabad (9.8 nm)
Gazzi Wid (9.9 nm)
Alga Gilok (9.7 nm)
Band Roshan (4.5 nm) Band Babu Nabi (3.2 nm)
Hassanabad (6.8 nm)
Zorabad (6.8 nm)
Nok Kundi (7.0 nm)
Gharibabad (7.3 nm)
Landi Koh-i-Sultan (9.4 nm)
Landi Two Hundred Ninety (12.9 nm)
Landi Isa Tahir (14.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4422 Small NOK KUNDI Nok Kundi 7 nm S 199
FR38641 Small Reko Diq Airport Chagai 18 nm W 275
OPDB DBA Heli Dalbandin Airport Dalbandin 85 nm E 92 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm S Nok Kundi railway station
11.0 nm N Koh-i-Sultan
22.0 nm SE Azad railway station
27.6 nm W Tozghi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:01 2016