Tazouka, Morocco Page

Other names: Ksar Tazouka

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.9799 Longitude -4.4655 Altitude (feet) 3441
Lat (DMS) 31° 58' 48N Long (DMS) 4° 27' 56W Altitude (meters) 1048
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47106

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tazouka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazouka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tazouka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keba (2.1 nm)
Ait Ifous (2.5 nm)
Oulad Guir Inegbi (3.9 nm)
Ibarbatene (0.5 nm)
Tirhjourine (0.5 nm)
Tinegbit (3.6 nm)
Oulad el Haj (4.4 nm)
Zaouit Moulay Abdallah (4.8 nm)
Mouch Kellal (0.7 nm)
Raba Jdima (0.8 nm)
Kasba Jdid (0.9 nm)
Tizegdelt (1.3 nm)
Ait Tarabt (1.3 nm)
Tarhzout (1.5 nm)
Moha Ou Ali (1.7 nm)
Azemmour (2.4 nm)
Tazemmourit (2.6 nm)
Targa (3.0 nm)
Er Rachidia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 3 nm E 119 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 97 nm E 132
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 122 nm S 216 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Errachidia Province
3.9 nm SE List of airports in Morocco
3.9 nm SE Moulay Ali Cherif Airport
9.5 nm SE Tazenakht
11.7 nm SE Meski


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:07 2016