Oulad Guir Inegbi, Morocco Page

Other names: Oulit Guir

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 32.0334 Longitude -4.4207 Altitude (feet) 3589
Lat (DMS) 32° 2' 0N Long (DMS) 4° 25' 15W Altitude (meters) 1093
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6457

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oulad Guir Inegbi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Guir Inegbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oulad Guir Inegbi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keba (1.9 nm) Ait Menzou (3.3 nm)
Ait Athmane (3.4 nm)
Ait Youss Ou Daoud (3.8 nm)
Amzouj (2.0 nm) Tinegbit (0.9 nm)
Ait Ifous (1.5 nm)
Tirhjourine (3.8 nm)
Ibarbatene (4.0 nm)
Tazouka (3.9 nm)
Ait Tarabt (4.4 nm)
Raba Jdima (4.3 nm)
Kasba Jdid (4.4 nm)
Mouch Kellal (4.5 nm)
Tarhzout (4.9 nm)
Tizegdelt (5.0 nm)
Moha Ou Ali (5.1 nm)
Tazemmourit (5.3 nm)
Azemmour (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 5 nm S 167 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFI Small IFRANE 95 nm N 337 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 97 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S List of airports in Morocco
5.3 nm S Moulay Ali Cherif Airport
6.2 nm S Errachidia Province
10.4 nm SE Tazenakht
11.9 nm SE Meski


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:38:53 2016