Targa, Morocco Page

Other names: Ksar Targa

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.9382 Longitude -4.4322 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 56' 18N Long (DMS) 4° 25' 56W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 88493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Targa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Targa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Targa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Azemmour (0.7 nm)
Moha Ou Ali (1.4 nm)
Tarhzout (1.5 nm)
Tizegdelt (2.0 nm)
Tazemmourit (0.5 nm)
Ait Tarabt (1.8 nm)
Kasba Jdid (2.1 nm)
Raba Jdima (2.2 nm)
Ibarbatene (2.5 nm)
Mouch Kellal (2.5 nm)
Tirhjourine (2.7 nm)
Tazouka (3.0 nm)
Oulad el Haj (1.6 nm)
Zaouit Moulay Abdallah (2.0 nm)
Taourirt (3.1 nm)
Ksar Jdid (3.2 nm)
Sidi Bou Abdallah (3.8 nm)
Kasba Jdida (3.7 nm)
Er Rachidia (0.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 1 nm E 72 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 94 nm E 131
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 121 nm S 217 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Errachidia Province
1.8 nm E List of airports in Morocco
1.8 nm E Moulay Ali Cherif Airport
6.7 nm SE Tazenakht
9.1 nm E Meski


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:46:57 2016