Taourirt, Morocco Page

Other names: Ksar Taouriet

World:Morocco:Meknes-Tafilalet
Latitude 31.9143 Longitude -4.3789 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 31° 54' 51N Long (DMS) 4° 22' 44W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53217

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taourirt Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taourirt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taourirt Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zaouit Moulay Abdallah (1.2 nm)
Oulad el Haj (1.5 nm)
Er Rachidia (2.7 nm)
Targa (3.1 nm)
Tazemmourit (3.4 nm)
Azemmour (3.7 nm)
Moha Ou Ali (4.4 nm)
Ait Tarabt (4.6 nm)
Dar el Hamra (4.0 nm) Kasba Jdida (1.3 nm)
Titaf (1.7 nm)
Kasba Kdima (2.2 nm)
Gaouz (2.3 nm)
Taznakht (3.7 nm)
Ksar Jdid (0.3 nm)
Sidi Bou Abdallah (0.8 nm)
Asrir (1.4 nm)
El Haibous (2.3 nm)
Mediouna (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 2 nm N 333 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
FR38 Small HAMAGUIR 91 nm E 132
GMAZ OZG Small Zagora Airport Zagora 122 nm S 219 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm NW List of airports in Morocco
2.2 nm NW Moulay Ali Cherif Airport
2.4 nm NW Errachidia Province
3.6 nm SE Tazenakht
6.0 nm E Meski
12.3 nm SE Ouled Aissa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:36:52 2016