Achuutaiin Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Achiutuin dugang

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 48.7167 Longitude 103.6667 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 48° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 0E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Achuutaiin Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achuutaiin Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Achuutaiin Dugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mandal (7.5 nm)
Hanjargalant (21.4 nm)
Bulgan (7.8 nm)
Bugat (21.0 nm)
Yumiin Dugang (25.1 nm)
Erdenet (25.1 nm)
Haliun (13.3 nm)
Shandanii Dugang (22.2 nm)
Nariin Chingiliin Dugang (22.2 nm)
Bayan Dzurhe (4.5 nm)
Luujin Huryee (14.0 nm)
Dzoboiin Huryee (20.0 nm)
Burga (24.6 nm)
Erdeni Hamsan Huryee (28.0 nm)
Dzuun Dzagiin Huryee (25.6 nm)
Dzuun Guunii Huryee (27.8 nm)
Maanit (27.0 nm)
Hayrhan Suma (27.4 nm)
Hambaiin Huryee (32.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 11 nm N 317 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
FR43165 ERT Small Erdenet Airport Erdenet 24 nm E 49
ZMHH KHR Small Kharkhorin Airport 94 nm S 201
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Orkhon, Bulgan
7.8 nm NW Bulgan (city)
20.9 nm N Bugat, Bulgan
26.9 nm S Khishig-Öndör


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:28:05 2016