Shandanii Dugang, Mongolia Page

Other names: Shandanyy dugang

World:Mongolia:Bulgan
Latitude 48.8333 Longitude 104.2000 Altitude (feet) 4356
Lat (DMS) 48° 49' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 1327
Time zone (est) Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shandanii Dugang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandanii Dugang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shandanii Dugang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nariin Chingiliin Dugang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Haliun (9.3 nm)
Bayan Dzurhe (22.1 nm)
Achuutaiin Dugang (22.2 nm)
Yumiin Dugang (26.2 nm)
Tsengelegiin Dugang (8.0 nm)
Erdenet (12.9 nm)
Hangaliin Dugang (13.4 nm)
Lamaiin Hiid (15.7 nm)
Jargalant (19.5 nm)
Sort (30.3 nm)
Urtaiin Dugang (13.3 nm)
Saraiin Dugang (17.1 nm)
Haltariin Dugang (21.0 nm)
Yargay (22.6 nm)
Altan (11.3 nm)
Dabharlin Hiid (24.3 nm)
Luujin Huryee (25.5 nm)
Dzuun Dzagiin Huryee (31.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43165 ERT Small Erdenet Airport Erdenet 9 nm N 347
ZMBN UGA Medium Bulgan Airport Bulgan 28 nm W 272 Aero Mongolia, MIAT Mongolian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm N List of power stations in Mongolia
13.2 nm NW List of mines in Mongolia
16.4 nm NE Jargalant, Orkhon
20.4 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 16th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:26:19 2016