Tojangi, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 도장이

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.5559 Longitude 127.4768 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 35° 33' 21N Long (DMS) 127° 28' 36E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5822

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tojangi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tojangi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tojangi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kyodong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sikch'ol-li (1.5 nm)
Hagyo (1.6 nm)
Sikch'on (1.7 nm)
Sanggyo (1.7 nm)
Songsal-li (1.9 nm)
Kuam (2.0 nm)
Sangbukch'i (0.7 nm)
Chungbuk (0.7 nm)
Se-gol (0.7 nm)
Soenae (0.8 nm)
Habuk (0.9 nm)
Mokpangi (1.0 nm)
Kukp'o-ri (1.3 nm)
Taesongbang (1.4 nm)
Pom-gol (1.7 nm)
Changjaul (0.8 nm)
Witchom (1.6 nm)
Taesang-ni (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 25 nm N 319
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 26 nm N 318
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 35 nm W 232
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm S 170 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 40 nm E 133 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N Jangsu County
7.3 nm NE Jangansan
8.6 nm SE Baraebong
10.2 nm W Imsil County
10.7 nm SE Hwang River
12.6 nm N Tapsa
12.9 nm N Maisan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:14 2016