Korimha, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 고림하

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Jeonbuk
Latitude 35.6321 Longitude 127.4426 Altitude (feet) 2083
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 56N Long (DMS) 127° 26' 33E Altitude (meters) 634
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5036

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Korimha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korimha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korimha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taep'ani (1.7 nm)
Chuam-dong (1.9 nm)
Saguni (1.8 nm)
Imha (0.7 nm)
Wonsinam (1.2 nm)
Yu-dong (1.3 nm)
Taejon (1.9 nm)
Kojungdae (0.7 nm)
Sinam-ni (0.9 nm)
Hak-kol (1.9 nm)
Yonggye-ri (2.0 nm)
Paegul-li (1.3 nm)
P'iltok (1.6 nm)
Kajae (1.7 nm)
Kuhung (1.9 nm)
Ch'ang-ch'on (2.0 nm)
Wolp'yong (2.2 nm)
Kump'yong (2.2 nm)
Taedok (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43520 Small C 719 Heliport 21 nm W 314
RKJU CHN Small JEON JU Chonju 21 nm W 313
FR43513 Heli C 720 Heliport 36 nm W 225
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 48 nm S 169 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 43 nm W 225 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm E Jangsu County
7.7 nm N Tapsa
8.0 nm N Maisan
7.5 nm E Jangansan
9.6 nm N Jinan County
8.0 nm W Imsil County
13.4 nm SE Baraebong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:11:52 2016