Ha-yonghyon, Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North) Page

Other names: Ha-yonghyŏn

World:Korea, Dem. Peoples Rep. of (North):P'yongnam
Latitude 39.6503 Longitude 125.9250 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 39° 39' 1N Long (DMS) 125° 55' 30E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Pyongyang
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44925

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ha-yonghyon Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ha-yonghyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ha-yonghyon Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'on-dong (1.2 nm)
Sodangch'am (1.5 nm)
Yongjin-ni (1.9 nm)
Moch'iraegi'gol (2.5 nm)
Kunu-dong (2.0 nm)
Yang-dong (2.3 nm)
Yong-dong (1.3 nm)
Nam-dong (1.6 nm)
Yongun-ni (1.9 nm)
Kuum-ni (2.2 nm)
Chusong-dong (2.2 nm)
Ch'oma-bong (2.2 nm)
Ch'ongnyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Ssangnyong-ni (1.1 nm)
Yongam (1.2 nm)
T'aehyonch'am (2.1 nm)
Saek-kol (2.0 nm)
Midongch'am (3.0 nm)
Sahyonch'am (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32440 Small Kaechon Airport 6 nm N 348
FR32444 Medium Pukchang Air Base Sunchon 8 nm S 168
FR45282 Heli Hyangsan Heliport Hyangsan 25 nm N 27
ZKPY FNJ Medium PYONGYANG INTL Pyongyang 28 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo
ZKSD DSO Medium Sondok Airport Sŏndŏng-ni 71 nm E 85 Air Koryo
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Kaechon
3.5 nm N Kaechon concentration camp
3.5 nm NW Battle of the Ch'ongch'on River
3.8 nm NW Kunu-dong
6.3 nm N Kaechon Airport
7.0 nm NE Battle of Wawon
8.9 nm S Pukchang Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:04:35 2016