Hanamukaicho, Japan Page

Other names: Hanamukaichō,はなむかいちょう,花向町,ハナムカイチョウ

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7373 Longitude 141.2621 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 14N Long (DMS) 141° 15' 44E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11682

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hanamukaicho Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanamukaicho Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanamukaicho Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Uwano (0.7 nm) Toyota (0.9 nm)
Nagakubo (1.8 nm)
Kota (1.9 nm)
Katchi (2.4 nm)
Tsuchihashi (2.2 nm)
Asahikita (0.5 nm)
Asahiminami (0.6 nm)
Sakaenuma (0.7 nm)
Numzaki-honson (1.4 nm)
Tatenai (1.8 nm)
Kamikita-kita (0.4 nm)
Kamikita-minami (0.5 nm)
Sakaecho (0.9 nm)
Niiyama (1.6 nm)
Oura (2.1 nm)
Bodaiji (2.2 nm)
Ogawara (2.1 nm)
Osaka (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 5 nm E 112 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm S 139
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 348
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 25 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 231 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE Kamikitachō Station
1.6 nm NW Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.2 nm N Kamikita District, Aomori
2.4 nm SE Kogawara Station
3.4 nm NW Ottomo Station
3.1 nm E AN/FLR-9
3.7 nm NE Lake Ogawara


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:13:49 2016