Sakaenuma, Japan Page

Other names: 栄沼,サカエヌマ,さかえぬま

World:Japan:Aomori
Latitude 40.7434 Longitude 141.2763 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 40° 44' 36N Long (DMS) 141° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8970

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sakaenuma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaenuma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sakaenuma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanamukaicho (0.7 nm)
Kamikita-kita (1.1 nm)
Toyota (1.3 nm)
Uwano (1.5 nm)
Tatenai (1.1 nm)
Nagakubo (1.3 nm)
Tsuchihashi (1.5 nm)
Katchi (1.9 nm)
Koriyama (1.8 nm)
Kota (1.9 nm)
Sozen (2.4 nm)
Asahikita (0.5 nm)
Asahiminami (0.7 nm)
Kamikita-minami (1.2 nm)
Numzaki-honson (1.3 nm)
Sakaecho (1.4 nm)
Ogawara (2.1 nm)
Oura (2.2 nm)
Niiyama (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 4 nm E 119 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 14 nm S 142
RJSO Small JASDF Airport Ominato 30 nm N 347
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 26 nm W 269 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 52 nm W 231 All Nippon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SW Kamikitachō Station
2.0 nm N Kamikita District, Aomori
2.3 nm SE Kogawara Station
2.1 nm W Jōmon Archaeological Sites in Hokkaidō, Northern Tōhoku, and other regions
2.7 nm SE AN/FLR-9
3.0 nm NE Lake Ogawara
3.6 nm NW Ottomo Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:12:48 2016