Nakamisonai, Japan Page

Other names: なかみそない,中味噌内,ナカミソナイ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2026 Longitude 140.6066 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 9N Long (DMS) 140° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14385

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nakamisonai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamisonai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nakamisonai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimomisonai (0.5 nm)
Nobiraki (0.7 nm)
Komabashi (0.8 nm)
Hinaimachi-niidate (0.9 nm)
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (1.5 nm)
Shukunai (0.7 nm)
Nakayama (1.4 nm)
Tadakoshi (0.5 nm)
Takehara (0.9 nm)
Magata (1.3 nm)
Domeki (1.3 nm)
Madoishi (1.4 nm)
Futamata (1.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-tokko (0.6 nm)
Mukaida (0.8 nm)
Sawa (1.2 nm)
Tajiri (1.1 nm)
Hinaimachi-nakano (1.6 nm)
Itsukaichi (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 10 nm W 266 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 32 nm N 6 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 39 nm S 207 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 45 nm E 48 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 44 nm E 61
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm E Ōtaki-Onsen Station
2.0 nm NW List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
2.3 nm NW Ōgita Station
2.9 nm E Jūnisho Station
3.4 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
4.5 nm NW Higashi-Ōdate Station
4.3 nm NE Sawajiri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:07 2016