Hinaimachi-niidate, Japan Page

Other names: ひないまちにいだて,比内町新館,ヒナイマチニイダテ

World:Japan:Akita
Latitude 40.2102 Longitude 140.5892 Altitude (feet) 278
Lat (DMS) 40° 12' 37N Long (DMS) 140° 35' 21E Altitude (meters) 84
Time zone (est) Asia/Tokyo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16175

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hinaimachi-niidate Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinaimachi-niidate Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hinaimachi-niidate Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hinaimachi-tatsuko (0.6 nm)
Tsurida (1.0 nm)
Hinaimachi-sasadate (1.0 nm)
Mizunashi (1.0 nm)
Magariyachi (1.1 nm)
Hinaimachi-ogita (1.2 nm)
Nakayama (1.2 nm)
Yamadate (1.4 nm)
Sawaguchi (1.4 nm)
Shukunai (0.4 nm)
Nakamisonai (0.9 nm)
Nobiraki (0.2 nm)
Shimomisonai (0.4 nm)
Komabashi (0.6 nm)
Koniida (1.0 nm)
Mukaida (1.3 nm)
Hadachi (1.3 nm)
Tajiri (1.4 nm)
Hinaimachi-tokko (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RJSR ONJ Medium ODATE NOSHIRO Odate 10 nm W 263 All Nippon Airways
RJSA AOJ Medium AOMORI Aomori 31 nm N 8 All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines, Korean Air, TransAsia Airways
RJSK AXT Medium AKITA Akita 39 nm S 205 Air Do, All Nippon Airways, China Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Fuji Dream Airlines, Ibex Airlines, J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSM MSJ Medium MISAWA AB Misawa 46 nm E 50 J-Air, Japan Airlines
RJSH HHE Medium HACHINOHE 45 nm E 62
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N List of Cultural Properties of Japan - paintings (Akita)
1.4 nm NW Ōgita Station
2.5 nm NW List of Historic Sites of Japan (Akita)
2.3 nm E Ōtaki-Onsen Station
3.7 nm NW Higashi-Ōdate Station
4.5 nm N Akita University of Nursing and Welfare
3.6 nm E Jūnisho Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:02:07 2016