Digara, India Page

Other names: Digāra

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4675 Longitude 78.6531 Altitude (feet) 885
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 3N Long (DMS) 78° 39' 11E Altitude (meters) 269
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57692

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Digara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Digara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Digara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Konchha Bhanwar (0.8 nm)
Mustara (2.0 nm)
Kargowan (2.2 nm)
Pichhor (2.6 nm)
Mehri (2.7 nm)
Tankori (1.3 nm)
Chhapra (1.5 nm)
Garhmau (2.4 nm)
Goramachhia (1.3 nm)
Bachaoli Buzurg (2.3 nm)
Basoba (2.8 nm)
Bachaoli Khurd (2.6 nm)
Dunara (2.7 nm)
Shankargarh (1.5 nm)
Damrauni (1.7 nm)
Jajjora (2.4 nm)
Partabpura (2.5 nm)
Bhagwantpur (2.7 nm)
Sitapur (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 5 nm W 285
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 38 nm N 326
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 54 nm N 335 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 79 nm E 119 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm W Bundelkhand University
3.6 nm E Baragaon, Jhansi
4.2 nm SW Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
4.2 nm W Jhansi Fort
4.9 nm W Christ the King College, Jhansi
5.2 nm W Jhansi (Lok Sabha constituency)
5.2 nm W Dhyanchand Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:53 2016