Tankori, India Page

Other names: Tānkori

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.4896 Longitude 78.6485 Altitude (feet) 853
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 23N Long (DMS) 78° 38' 55E Altitude (meters) 259
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49286

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tankori Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankori Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tankori Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mustara (1.3 nm)
Mehri (2.5 nm)
Parari (2.6 nm)
Pichhor (2.7 nm)
Mathanpura (2.7 nm)
Garhmau (1.3 nm)
Gandhinagar (1.9 nm)
Rampura (2.2 nm)
Birgawan (2.9 nm)
Bawai (2.9 nm)
Chhapra (1.3 nm)
Goramachhia (1.8 nm)
Marora (2.4 nm)
Bachaoli Buzurg (2.7 nm)
Konchha Bhanwar (1.3 nm)
Digara (1.3 nm)
Shankargarh (2.8 nm)
Kargowan (2.8 nm)
Damrauni (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIJN Small JHANSI 4 nm W 271
FR3265 Small BAND TAL 37 nm N 325
VIGR GWL Medium GWALIOR Gwalior 53 nm N 334 Air India Regional
VAKJ HJR Medium KHAJURAHO Khajuraho 79 nm E 120 Air India , Jet Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Bundelkhand University
3.7 nm E Baragaon, Jhansi
4.4 nm SW Jhansi Fort
5.0 nm N Etah railway station
4.8 nm SW Rani Laxmi Bai Public School
4.8 nm W Jhansi Airport
5.0 nm W Government Polytechnic Jhansi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:28:20 2016