Bullapura, India Page

Other names: Bullāpura

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.5774 Longitude 75.8655 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 14° 34' 39N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 56E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 58902

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bullapura Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bullapura Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bullapura Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurubarahalli (1.6 nm)
Karalahalli (1.7 nm)
Ganganarsi (2.0 nm)
Dittur (2.4 nm)
Pommenhalli (3.1 nm)
Kenchanahalli (0.7 nm)
Tumbigeri (1.9 nm)
Shankaranahalli (1.9 nm)
Hottiganahalli (2.1 nm)
Siraganahalli (2.4 nm)
Duggavatti (2.6 nm)
Ingalagundi (3.3 nm)
Nagalapuram (2.7 nm)
Ragimasalavada (3.0 nm)
Kondajji (0.6 nm)
Vaderhalli (1.4 nm)
Kakkaragola (3.0 nm)
Arsapura (3.1 nm)
Kodihalli (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 5 nm W 240
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 51 nm N 23
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 65 nm N 316 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 105 nm N 317 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm W Airani
5.1 nm SW Harihar
5.2 nm SW Harihar Airport
5.4 nm SW Harihareshwara Temple
7.3 nm SE Davangere railway station
7.4 nm S Kundavada Kere
7.5 nm NW Aremallapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:31:36 2016