Mugatihalli, India Page

Other names: Mūgatihalli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.2847 Longitude 75.7461 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 13° 17' 5N Long (DMS) 75° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mugatihalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugatihalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mugatihalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Horapet (0.4 nm)
Dambadahalli (0.6 nm)
Aladagudde (1.6 nm)
Marchikkanahalli (1.7 nm)
Bachiganahalli (1.9 nm)
Kesarike (2.3 nm)
Vastara (2.4 nm)
Gadabanahalli (2.5 nm)
Hosahallipet (2.5 nm)
Hulavale (2.7 nm)
Mattavara (0.5 nm)
Hukunda (2.3 nm)
Indavara (2.4 nm)
Shiragunda (0.5 nm)
Dumagere (0.9 nm)
Menasinamalledevarahalli (1.2 nm)
Kesavinamane (1.5 nm)
Kanchanhalli (2.4 nm)
Nandikere (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm W 248 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 75 nm N 1
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 78 nm S 137
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 82 nm S 188 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm SW Aladagudde
2.8 nm NE Chikkamagaluru railway station
4.5 nm NE Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology
6.5 nm N Mullayanagiri
6.5 nm N List of Indian states and territories by highest point
9.8 nm SE List of places used in the names of chemical elements
9.9 nm SE Chennakesava Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:29:27 2016