Hukunda, India Page

Other names: Hūkunda

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.3190 Longitude 75.7287 Altitude (feet) 3520
Lat (DMS) 13° 19' 8N Long (DMS) 75° 43' 43E Altitude (meters) 1072
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52436

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hukunda Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hukunda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hukunda Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gadabanahalli (1.0 nm)
Hosahallipet (1.3 nm)
Kunmakki (1.4 nm)
Bunhalli (1.5 nm)
Mallimane (1.8 nm)
Joladahalu (1.8 nm)
Haranahalli (2.1 nm)
Bomchihalli (2.2 nm)
Muddenahalli (2.3 nm)
Chikkolale (1.6 nm)
Naraganahalli (1.6 nm)
Byagadahalli (2.2 nm)
Indavara (1.2 nm) Mattavara (1.8 nm)
Horapet (1.9 nm)
Kesarike (1.9 nm)
Dambadahalli (2.0 nm)
Marchikkanahalli (2.3 nm)
Mugatihalli (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 53 nm W 246 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 73 nm N 2
VOMY MYQ Small Mysore Airport Mysore 81 nm S 138
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 84 nm S 187 Gulf Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm S Aladagudde
3.7 nm E Chikkamagaluru railway station
4.2 nm E Adichunchanagiri Institute of Technology
4.3 nm N Mullayanagiri
4.3 nm N List of Indian states and territories by highest point
9.3 nm NW Belagola
12.0 nm SE List of places used in the names of chemical elements


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:20:46 2016