Kallahalli, India Page

Other names: ಕಲ್ಲಹಳ್ಳಿ,ಕಲ್ಲಹಳ್ಳಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7630 Longitude 75.8628 Altitude (feet) 1870
Lat (DMS) 14° 45' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 569
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23178

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kallahalli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kallahalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kallahalli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arasanahalu (2.2 nm)
Kunchuru (3.2 nm)
Hulikatte (3.3 nm)
Uddagatte (3.7 nm)
Togarikatte (4.4 nm)
Kannayakanahalli (4.5 nm)
Hampapuram (0.8 nm)
Aremajigeri (1.0 nm)
Kallamajigeri (1.9 nm)
Nilagunda (2.5 nm)
Taledahalli (3.0 nm)
Bhairapuram (3.9 nm)
Gurusantanahalli (4.4 nm)
Bevinahalli (1.1 nm)
Ittigudi (2.1 nm)
Giriyapura (3.6 nm)
Dadapuram (4.0 nm)
Yarabalu (4.2 nm)
Aligilavada (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 14 nm S 197
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 41 nm N 30
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 57 nm W 308 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 97 nm W 312 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm E Harpanahalli
9.5 nm SW Medleri
10.2 nm SW Aremallapur
10.4 nm S Airani
12.2 nm SW Ranibennur Blackbuck Sanctuary
14.4 nm S Harihar Airport
14.5 nm NW Varada


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:29:25 2016