Ittigudi, India Page

Other names: ಇಟ್ಟಿಗುಡಿ,ಇಟ್ಟಿಗುಡಿ

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 14.7298 Longitude 75.8527 Altitude (feet) 1817
Lat (DMS) 14° 43' 47N Long (DMS) 75° 51' 10E Altitude (meters) 553
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23591

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ittigudi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ittigudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ittigudi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arasanahalu (1.9 nm)
Kunchuru (2.0 nm)
Bevinahalli (1.0 nm)
Kallahalli (2.1 nm)
Aremajigeri (2.5 nm)
Hampapuram (2.7 nm)
Nilagunda (2.5 nm)
Dadapuram (2.7 nm)
Kallamajigeri (3.0 nm)
Taledahalli (3.4 nm)
Chirastahalli (3.7 nm)
Bhairapuram (3.8 nm)
Gurusantanahalli (4.2 nm)
Giriyapura (1.6 nm)
Yarabalu (2.2 nm)
Aligilavada (2.4 nm)
Matturu (2.6 nm)
Jirlahalli (3.0 nm)
Kandikere (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 12 nm S 198
VOKP Small Koppal Aerodrome Koppal 43 nm N 29
VAHB HBX Medium HUBLI Hubli 58 nm W 310 Air India Regional, Air Pegasus
VABM IXG Medium BELGAUM Belgaum 98 nm W 313 SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Medleri
8.4 nm S Airani
8.3 nm SW Aremallapur
8.5 nm NE Harpanahalli
10.6 nm SW Ranibennur Blackbuck Sanctuary
12.3 nm S Harihar Airport
13.0 nm S Harihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:27:39 2016