Badagrama, India Page

Other names: Badāgrāma

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1910 Longitude 74.7472 Altitude (feet) 13
Lat (DMS) 13° 11' 28N Long (DMS) 74° 44' 50E Altitude (meters) 3
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37529

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Badagrama Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badagrama Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badagrama Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mulur (0.8 nm)
Mallar (1.6 nm)
Padu (2.3 nm)
Kap (2.4 nm)
Majur (2.6 nm)
Uliyargoli (3.0 nm)
Herur (3.5 nm)
Pangala (3.5 nm)
Innanje (3.6 nm)
Belapu (1.7 nm)
Kaltur (2.7 nm)
Yellur (3.2 nm)
Paduru (3.3 nm)
Kutyar (3.9 nm)
Yermal (2.0 nm)
Tenkagrama (2.4 nm)
Padibettu (3.2 nm)
Padubidri (3.3 nm)
Nadisal (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 16 nm S 148 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 89 nm S 148 Gulf Air
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 90 nm N 344
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 100 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm SE List of power stations in India
4.4 nm NE Shri Madhwa Vadiraja Institute of Technology & Management
5.5 nm NE Pajaka
5.9 nm N St Vincent De Paul Church, Katapady
8.3 nm SE Mundkuru
8.5 nm N Virupaksha Temple
8.7 nm S Pavanje


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:19:25 2016