Kutyar, India Page

Other names: Kutyār

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.1955 Longitude 74.8142 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 13° 11' 44N Long (DMS) 74° 48' 51E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61998

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kutyar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutyar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kutyar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kaltur (1.5 nm)
Belapu (2.4 nm)
Shirva (1.5 nm)
Paduru (2.4 nm)
Shirva (2.5 nm)
Herur (2.9 nm)
Pilar (1.3 nm)
Kadikamla Kere (1.8 nm)
Pilarsanthur (1.8 nm)
Kudrubettu (2.1 nm)
Pernal (2.4 nm)
Belman (2.4 nm)
Majalbettu (2.7 nm)
Suda (2.9 nm)
Suda (3.0 nm)
Yellur (1.4 nm)
Santur (2.2 nm)
Atradi (2.3 nm)
Anthinabettu (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 14 nm S 162 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 87 nm S 150 Gulf Air
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 91 nm N 342
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 98 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S List of power stations in India
3.9 nm NW Shri Madhwa Vadiraja Institute of Technology & Management
4.7 nm N Pajaka
5.1 nm E Nandalike
5.6 nm SE Mundkuru
6.7 nm NW St Vincent De Paul Church, Katapady
6.6 nm NE Our Lady of Lourdes Church, Kanajar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:19:35 2016