Uliyargoli, India Page

Other names: Uliyārgōli

World:India:Karnataka
Latitude 13.2409 Longitude 74.7420 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 13° 14' 27N Long (DMS) 74° 44' 31E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46791

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Uliyargoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uliyargoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uliyargoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangala (0.7 nm)
Mudabettu (1.7 nm)
Mattu (1.8 nm)
Venkataramana (2.2 nm)
Kaipanjala (2.2 nm)
Devasthan (2.2 nm)
Parangi Kudru (2.3 nm)
Kote (2.4 nm)
Katpadi (2.5 nm)
Yenagudde (2.7 nm)
Jaru Kudru (2.7 nm)
Innanje (1.4 nm)
Majur (1.5 nm)
Herur (2.6 nm)
Kurkal (2.9 nm)
Kap (0.7 nm)
Padu (0.7 nm)
Mallar (1.9 nm)
Mulur (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOML IXE Medium MANGALORE Mangalore 18 nm S 152 Air India , Air India Express, Air Pegasus, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
FR47743 Small Karwar Airport 87 nm N 344
VOKN Small Kannur International Airport 92 nm S 149 Gulf Air
FR3210 Small HARIHAR 98 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm E Shri Madhwa Vadiraja Institute of Technology & Management
3.0 nm N St Vincent De Paul Church, Katapady
3.4 nm NE Pajaka
5.5 nm N Virupaksha Temple
5.8 nm N St. Mary's English School, Udupi
5.9 nm N Udupi
6.0 nm N Udupi railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:23:18 2016