Ngole, Comoros Page

Other names: Ngolé

World:Comoros:N'gazidja
Latitude -11.4653 Longitude 43.3881 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 11° 27' 55S Long (DMS) 43° 23' 17E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Indian/Comoro
Estimated population (from Geonames): 306

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ngole Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngole Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ngole Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mouadja (0.5 nm)
Niadoumboueni (0.7 nm)
Dimadjou (1.5 nm)
Bandamadji (1.9 nm)
Mbatse (0.6 nm)
Nioumamilina (1.5 nm)
Chezani (2.2 nm)
Hantsindzi (2.3 nm)
Maore (2.7 nm)
Hadjambo (1.9 nm) Itsandzeni (0.5 nm)
Ouela (0.6 nm)
Bambadjani (1.0 nm)
Bouni (1.3 nm)
Mdjibari (1.4 nm)
Seleyani (2.1 nm)
Sada Mouamboua (2.1 nm)
Kourani (2.1 nm)
Mbeni (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FMCH HAH Medium PRINCE SAID IBRAHIM Moroni 7 nm W 239 Air Austral, Air Madagascar, Air Tanzania, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Fly-SAX, Int'Air Îles, Kenya Airways, Yemenia
FMCN YVA Small Iconi Airport Moroni 16 nm S 209
FMCI NWA Medium BANDARESSALAM Moheli 54 nm S 156 Int'Air Îles
FMCV AJN Medium OUANI Anjouan 73 nm E 123 Air Madagascar, Comores Aviation International, Ewa Air, Int'Air Îles
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Itsandzéni
1.5 nm W Dimadjou
1.9 nm N Chezani
2.0 nm N Hantsindzi
2.1 nm S Mbéni
3.4 nm W List of volcanoes in the Comoros
3.4 nm W La Grille


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:52:32 2016