Zige, China Page

Other names: 子各

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2706 Longitude 102.6430 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 16' 14N Long (DMS) 102° 38' 35E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zige Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zige Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zige Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zengjian (1.1 nm)
Aguolaoda (1.2 nm)
Masangping (1.7 nm)
Balangji (1.7 nm)
Gongdefang (3.2 nm)
Lishuduo (3.3 nm)
Maziji (1.4 nm)
Luojiu (2.0 nm)
Emuluobo (2.2 nm)
Maiji'er (2.9 nm)
Huilong (3.0 nm)
Baima Cunzi (3.5 nm)
Zezong (3.6 nm)
Niuniu (1.7 nm)
Poji (2.2 nm)
Chahe (3.0 nm)
Yeboluo (1.8 nm)
Songlinping (2.3 nm)
Shangyou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 49 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 59 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 62 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
11.9 nm S Ningnan County
14.2 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.2 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:09:58 2016