Maziji, China Page

Other names: 马子吉

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2932 Longitude 102.6500 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 102° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maziji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maziji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maziji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aguolaoda (1.6 nm)
Balangji (1.9 nm)
Zengjian (2.0 nm)
Baima Cunzi (2.8 nm)
Digu (3.5 nm)
Luojiu (0.6 nm)
Emuluobo (0.8 nm)
Huilong (1.6 nm)
Maiji'er (1.7 nm)
Zezong (2.3 nm)
Luomo (3.2 nm)
Yuejin (3.6 nm)
Poji (2.3 nm) Zige (1.4 nm)
Niuniu (2.7 nm)
Masangping (2.9 nm)
Yeboluo (3.2 nm)
Songlinping (3.7 nm)
Chahe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 48 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 58 nm E 87 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
13.1 nm S Ningnan County
14.1 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
14.1 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:05 2016