Niuniu, China Page

Other names: 牛牛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.2518 Longitude 102.6680 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 15' 6N Long (DMS) 102° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niuniu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuniu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niuniu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeboluo (1.6 nm)
Zige (1.7 nm)
Songlinping (2.2 nm)
Zengjian (2.7 nm)
Masangping (2.6 nm)
Aguolaoda (3.0 nm)
Balangji (3.5 nm)
Lixincun (4.0 nm)
Poji (1.3 nm)
Maziji (2.7 nm)
Luojiu (3.1 nm)
Emuluobo (3.5 nm)
Huilong (4.1 nm)
Poji (2.7 nm) Chahe (1.3 nm)
Axianati (3.0 nm)
Lazigou (3.2 nm)
Xinnong (4.1 nm)
Mocaowan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 51 nm N 329 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 58 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 63 nm W 227 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.4 nm S Ningnan County
12.9 nm NW Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Sichuan
12.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:53 2016