Zhuqing, China Page

Other names: 竹青

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5986 Longitude 100.1750 Altitude (feet) 11263
Lat (DMS) 30° 35' 55N Long (DMS) 100° 10' 30E Altitude (meters) 3432
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 456

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuqing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuqing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuqing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zuojingsi (2.0 nm)
Mahuo (5.1 nm)
Wuhua (4.9 nm)
Wari (0.9 nm)
Riba (2.5 nm)
Luoxicun (2.7 nm)
Sula (3.2 nm)
Nanduo (5.0 nm)
Boluo (5.3 nm)
Rennai (6.2 nm)
Ruzhigunba (6.3 nm)
Ranmai (4.8 nm)
Yilie (5.7 nm)
Zeke (5.9 nm)
Buze (5.9 nm)
Xiehe (6.9 nm)
Jiaxicun (6.6 nm)
Xiaba (3.4 nm)
Yahuokalong (6.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm N Rulong
22.8 nm N Xinlong County
35.2 nm S Gaocheng, Sichuan
35.2 nm S Batang, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:27:20 2016