Wuhua, China Page

Other names: 五花

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6129 Longitude 100.0810 Altitude (feet) 12693
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 46N Long (DMS) 100° 4' 52E Altitude (meters) 3868
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wuhua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangmoba (5.0 nm)
Keqie (5.4 nm)
Gehe (14.7 nm)
Deba (8.3 nm)
Gongke (9.2 nm)
Zuojingsi (3.3 nm)
Zhuqing (4.9 nm)
Luoxicun (5.1 nm)
Wari (5.2 nm)
Riba (6.6 nm)
Nanduo (7.1 nm)
Sula (7.0 nm)
Boluo (7.5 nm)
Rennai (7.8 nm)
Ruzhigunba (8.2 nm)
Mahuo (4.4 nm)
Xiaba (4.4 nm)
Yahuokalong (5.9 nm)
Liba (6.7 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm NE Rulong
23.6 nm NE Xinlong County
31.2 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
31.4 nm NW Yarchen Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:37:28 2016