Jiaxicun, China Page

Other names: 甲西村

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.5801 Longitude 100.3010 Altitude (feet) 10068
Lat (DMS) 30° 34' 48N Long (DMS) 100° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 3068
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 449

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Jiaxicun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaxicun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranmai (1.9 nm) Buze (2.3 nm)
Yilie (2.4 nm)
Zeke (3.7 nm)
Rigu (5.0 nm)
Yasuo (5.9 nm)
Laji (1.5 nm)
Duoze (4.8 nm)
Zedadi (2.5 nm)
Wuri (2.8 nm)
Baiyu (3.6 nm)
Xiehe (3.7 nm)
Chilai (4.5 nm)
Ningguo (4.7 nm)
Ride (4.8 nm)
Gela (4.9 nm)
Renba (5.2 nm)
Kyangba (5.9 nm)
Laixi (6.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm N Rulong
23.2 nm N Xinlong County
33.9 nm S Gaocheng, Sichuan
33.9 nm S Batang, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:32:04 2016