Keqie, China Page

Other names: 克且

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 30.6069 Longitude 99.9773 Altitude (feet) 13015
Lat (DMS) 30° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 99° 58' 38E Altitude (meters) 3966
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Keqie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keqie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keqie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gehe (9.6 nm) Wuhua (5.4 nm)
Mahuo (7.5 nm)
Yahuokalong (7.8 nm)
Xiaba (8.6 nm)
Zuojingsi (8.7 nm)
Zhuqing (10.2 nm)
Luoxicun (10.3 nm)
Wari (10.5 nm)
Deba (11.7 nm)
Nanduo (12.0 nm)
Riba (12.0 nm)
Rennai (12.4 nm)
Boluo (12.4 nm)
Sula (12.3 nm)
Ruzhigunba (12.9 nm)
Gongke (13.4 nm)
Shangmoba (1.8 nm)
Liba (6.9 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm NE Rulong
26.7 nm NE Xinlong County
26.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 12th century BC
27.7 nm NW Yarchen Gar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:25:34 2016