Tangjia Wuji, China Page

Other names: 唐家屋基

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6975 Longitude 103.2720 Altitude (feet) 7011
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 16' 19E Altitude (meters) 2136
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tangjia Wuji Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Wuji Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjia Wuji Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiantai (1.0 nm)
Tiandiba (1.3 nm)
Wuke (2.0 nm)
Heizhuluo (1.9 nm)
Hetulu (2.0 nm)
Xialie (2.8 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.8 nm)
Masangping (1.3 nm)
Tianshengqiao (2.4 nm)
Baogushan (2.5 nm)
Huodiepo (2.7 nm)
Masangping (3.2 nm)
Maluxi (1.0 nm)
Make (1.6 nm)
Sinide (2.4 nm)
Shaluoxia (2.6 nm)
Mayiluo (1.7 nm)
Majilu (2.2 nm)
Ribu (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 34 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 94 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 104 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm W Jinyang County
10.7 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
24.6 nm SW 103rd meridian east
28.4 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:44 2016