Heizhuluo, China Page

Other names: 黑竹洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6925 Longitude 103.2360 Altitude (feet) 3602
Lat (DMS) 27° 41' 33N Long (DMS) 103° 14' 10E Altitude (meters) 1097
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12617

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Heizhuluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heizhuluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Heizhuluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baoyan (1.9 nm)
Wanzilie (2.4 nm)
Hemude (2.6 nm)
Jiayi (2.7 nm)
Hetulu (0.6 nm)
Xialie (1.8 nm)
Xinzhaizi (2.0 nm)
Baogushan (2.6 nm)
Huodiepo (2.7 nm)
Tiandiba (0.9 nm)
Tiantai (1.6 nm)
Tangjia Wuji (1.9 nm)
Mayiluo (2.1 nm)
Masangping (2.5 nm)
Wuke (1.0 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Ribu (2.3 nm)
Renyitian (2.5 nm)
Taoping (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 35 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 58 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 95 nm E 45 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 103 nm W 228 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Jinyang County
9.8 nm S Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.2 nm SW 103rd meridian east
28.7 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:44 2016