Mayiluo, China Page

Other names: 马依洛

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.6704 Longitude 103.2660 Altitude (feet) 5219
Lat (DMS) 27° 40' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 58E Altitude (meters) 1590
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22127

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayiluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wuke (1.3 nm)
Heizhuluo (2.1 nm)
Renyitian (2.7 nm)
Tangjia Wuji (1.7 nm)
Tiandiba (2.1 nm)
Tiantai (2.4 nm)
Maluxi (2.5 nm)
Hetulu (2.6 nm)
Masangping (3.0 nm)
Make (3.1 nm)
Majilu (1.2 nm)
Guazidi (2.1 nm)
Shipan (2.7 nm)
Ribu (1.2 nm)
Xiakelang (1.7 nm)
Taoping (2.3 nm)
Reshuihe (2.6 nm)
Banpo (2.7 nm)
Kuangshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 33 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 60 nm W 288 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 95 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 103 nm W 229 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm W Jinyang County
9.0 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
23.1 nm SW 103rd meridian east
26.9 nm S List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:19 2016