Shuijingwan, China Page

Other names: 水井湾

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.4207 Longitude 102.4760 Altitude (feet) 7112
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 15N Long (DMS) 102° 28' 34E Altitude (meters) 2167
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7406

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shuijingwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shuijingwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Youfang (1.6 nm)
Chechejie (1.7 nm)
Daping (2.3 nm)
Gengdi (2.7 nm)
Shang'anzi (2.7 nm)
Chengxicun (3.5 nm)
Shijia Liangzi (4.0 nm)
Hetaowan (1.4 nm)
Gujiaping (2.1 nm)
Luowu (2.6 nm)
Xiangyang (3.0 nm)
Shunhe (3.1 nm)
Reshuitang (3.3 nm)
Xiaba (3.6 nm)
Shangcaoping (0.9 nm)
Jindongzi (3.1 nm)
Nanguadou (3.6 nm)
Luochanghe (3.9 nm)
Wenchanggong (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 37 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 64 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm E 94 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 91 nm W 274 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
15.8 nm W Dechang County
24.0 nm SE Ningnan County
25.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:04:20 2016