Wenchanggong, China Page

Other names: 文昌宫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 27.3734 Longitude 102.5260 Altitude (feet) 5170
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 24N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 34E Altitude (meters) 1575
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8623

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wenchanggong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenchanggong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wenchanggong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanguadou (1.8 nm)
Jindongzi (2.7 nm)
Luochanghe (2.9 nm)
Xiaba (1.0 nm)
Luowu (1.6 nm)
Reshuitang (1.9 nm)
Shunhe (2.4 nm)
Gujiaping (2.4 nm)
Hetaowan (3.0 nm)
Zhongba (0.7 nm)
Puji (0.9 nm)
Huashan (2.0 nm)
Qiantianba (2.0 nm)
Jianshe (2.5 nm)
Youyi (2.8 nm)
Xinnong (1.6 nm)
Pingtang (2.5 nm)
Dashuitang (2.6 nm)
Tianba (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 41 nm N 333 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 63 nm S 218 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 65 nm E 92 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm N Xiangyang Township, Sichuan
20.2 nm SE Ningnan County
18.5 nm W Dechang County
22.0 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:42 2016