Nalong, China Page

Other names: 纳隆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 34.1468 Longitude 103.0720 Altitude (feet) 9491
Lat (DMS) 34° 8' 48N Long (DMS) 103° 4' 19E Altitude (meters) 2892
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nalong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chong'er (1.4 nm)
Bamagongba (1.5 nm)
Garenduo (2.7 nm)
Goudi (3.6 nm)
Selang (3.7 nm)
Kangduo (4.3 nm)
Rizong (3.7 nm)
Pulai (4.7 nm)
Daola (4.8 nm)
Ya'an (4.0 nm)
Aozi (4.3 nm)
Maigang (1.7 nm)
Tewo (2.8 nm)
Dewagongma (3.0 nm)
Donglie (3.4 nm)
Shisong (3.8 nm)
Randuo (3.8 nm)
Sa'enba (4.4 nm)
Ronggang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 45 nm N 332 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 79 nm N 28
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 83 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 103 nm S 200 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.3 nm NW 103rd meridian east
18.9 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
25.3 nm E Têwo County
30.5 nm N Gantang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:07:31 2016