Daola, China Page

Other names: 刀拉

World:China:Gansu
Latitude 34.2225 Longitude 103.0430 Altitude (feet) 10101
Lat (DMS) 34° 13' 21N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 3078
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 770

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daola Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daola Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daola Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zelong (4.5 nm)
Geng'a (5.4 nm)
Longla (5.6 nm)
Pulai (1.2 nm)
Rizong (4.0 nm)
Aozi (5.5 nm)
Yana (5.6 nm)
Daiba (6.2 nm)
Nalong (4.8 nm)
Selang (5.1 nm)
Bamagongba (5.5 nm)
Chong'er (5.5 nm)
Goudi (5.5 nm)
Garenduo (6.0 nm)
Kangduo (5.9 nm)
Baiyi (6.0 nm)
Maigang (6.5 nm)
Tewo (7.4 nm)
Dewagongma (7.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLXH GXH Medium Gannan Xiahe Airport Xiahe 40 nm N 330 Sichuan Airlines
FR40993 Medium Ljtao Air Base 75 nm N 30
ZUJZ JZH Medium Jiuzhai Huanglong Airport Jiuzhaigou 88 nm S 158 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Sichuan Airlines, West Air
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 107 nm S 199 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm W 103rd meridian east
16.6 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century
26.2 nm N Gantang
28.5 nm SE Têwo County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:16 2016