Mumo, China Page

Other names: 木莫

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 29.6315 Longitude 100.4550 Altitude (feet) 12719
Lat (DMS) 29° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 100° 27' 18E Altitude (meters) 3876
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mumo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mumo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yazhong (0.7 nm)
Xinnai (1.9 nm)
Hezhuo (3.3 nm)
Cogsum (3.6 nm)
Gongguo (5.1 nm)
Lagong (5.9 nm)
Hange (6.3 nm)
Mafeng (1.4 nm)
Rucuncun (5.4 nm)
Yijin (5.8 nm)
Wengda (6.4 nm)
Kuoge (6.5 nm)
Jiakuo (6.6 nm)
Ziyinruo (6.4 nm)
Zaguo (6.7 nm)
Longguo (6.4 nm)
Wusha (6.5 nm)
Gelong (7.0 nm)
Guzhongcun (1.1 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.2 nm S 1948 Litang earthquake
25.1 nm NW Gaocheng, Sichuan
25.1 nm NW Batang, Sichuan
28.2 nm SW List of longest runways


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016