Mazhujie, China Page

Other names: 马柱皆

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5509 Longitude 103.1790 Altitude (feet) 8723
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 3N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 44E Altitude (meters) 2658
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazhujie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhujie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazhujie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waxi (0.8 nm)
La'er (2.1 nm)
Huagang (2.1 nm)
Gangluo (2.6 nm)
Yizhuo (3.0 nm)
Wayijue (3.5 nm)
Saku (3.4 nm)
Muzuoluo (2.3 nm)
Lebushuo (2.6 nm)
Erma (3.0 nm)
Animu (3.2 nm)
Luofu (3.8 nm)
Sijiji (4.0 nm)
Xiatuo (3.8 nm)
Yide'amo (4.0 nm)
Jieguo (1.0 nm)
Nimuze (1.6 nm)
Nepu (1.8 nm)
Reluojue (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 74 nm N 17
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 79 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 73 nm E 77 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County
28.5 nm SE List of power stations in China
30.7 nm SE Yongshan County
28.8 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:25 2016