Erma, China Page

Other names: 尔马

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5879 Longitude 103.1420 Altitude (feet) 8405
Lat (DMS) 28° 35' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 8' 31E Altitude (meters) 2561
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Erma Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erma Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erma Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yiguojue (0.9 nm)
Wayijue (0.9 nm)
Cainaiji (2.5 nm)
Chuhuo Qiancun (2.7 nm)
Xiatuo (1.1 nm)
Hongxi (1.5 nm)
Yide'amo (1.5 nm)
Yide'amucun (1.6 nm)
Waniwo (2.2 nm)
Gutuo (2.2 nm)
Galuo (2.7 nm)
Muzuoluo (0.9 nm)
Animu (1.2 nm)
Lebushuo (2.7 nm)
Yizhuo (1.2 nm)
Huagang (2.2 nm)
Waxi (2.2 nm)
Saku (2.3 nm)
Mazhujie (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 62 nm W 234 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 73 nm N 19
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 82 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 74 nm E 79 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.2 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County
26.8 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
30.6 nm N Ebian Yi Autonomous County
31.4 nm SE List of power stations in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:02 2016