Saku, China Page

Other names: 洒库

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 28.5589 Longitude 103.1148 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 28° 33' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 6' 53E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Saku Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saku Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saku Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Waqujuecun (0.9 nm)
Chuhuo Qiancun (1.0 nm)
Waqujue (1.0 nm)
Luobuku (1.4 nm)
Yichu (1.5 nm)
Guhaluo (2.7 nm)
Qujiwatuo (2.6 nm)
Erhong Qiancun (2.8 nm)
Yizhuo (1.0 nm)
Wayijue (1.6 nm)
Erma (2.3 nm)
Yiguojue (2.4 nm)
Cainaiji (2.8 nm)
Cainaijian (2.8 nm)
Hongxi (3.0 nm)
Huagang (1.4 nm)
Muzuoluo (2.7 nm)
Gangluo (1.9 nm)
La'er (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 59 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
FR46266 Small Leshan Airport Leshan 75 nm N 20
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 81 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 76 nm E 78 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm NE Mabian Yi Autonomous County
25.4 nm W Yuexi County, Sichuan
32.4 nm N Ebian Yi Autonomous County
30.3 nm SW Spiral (railway)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:15:54 2016