Guo'ersang, China Page

Other names: Guo’ersang,果尔桑

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.2376 Longitude 101.5850 Altitude (feet) 10908
Lat (DMS) 32° 14' 15N Long (DMS) 101° 35' 6E Altitude (meters) 3324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guo'ersang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guo'ersang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guo'ersang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sagela (0.9 nm)
Zongbur (1.0 nm)
Yinggu (5.8 nm)
Sai'erjiahe (5.9 nm)
Ze'erwa (1.6 nm)
Ruogu (3.6 nm)
Shejiang (5.6 nm)
Sijiang (6.2 nm)
Balang (1.3 nm)
Queluosi (2.0 nm)
Wudu (4.3 nm)
Mandu (5.8 nm)
Yanggu (0.6 nm)
Julirigang (1.2 nm)
Shi'enbo (1.8 nm)
Sige'er (3.5 nm)
Remudi (4.9 nm)
Yawulu (5.1 nm)
Sa'erjiao (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 42 nm E 65 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.1 nm W Gana, Tibet
31.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
32.1 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
30.8 nm W Zamthang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:44:46 2016