Remudi, China Page

Other names: 热木迪

World:China:Sichuan
Latitude 32.1618 Longitude 101.5510 Altitude (feet) 11748
Lat (DMS) 32° 9' 42N Long (DMS) 101° 33' 4E Altitude (meters) 3580
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Remudi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remudi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Remudi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yawulu (1.3 nm)
Yinggu (2.6 nm)
Sai'erjiahe (3.4 nm)
Ningduo (4.8 nm)
Dere (6.1 nm)
Sige'er (1.8 nm)
Julirigang (3.7 nm)
Shi'enbo (3.9 nm)
Zongbur (4.4 nm)
Yanggu (4.3 nm)
Sagela (4.7 nm)
Guo'ersang (4.9 nm)
Balang (5.3 nm)
Ze'erwa (5.9 nm)
Ruogu (7.4 nm)
Queluosi (4.9 nm)
Wudu (5.5 nm)
Mandu (6.2 nm)
Sa'erjiao (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44425 AHJ Medium Hongyuan Airport Aba 46 nm E 61 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm W Gana, Tibet
28.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Sichuan
29.6 nm SE List of largest hydroelectric power stations
29.7 nm W Zamthang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:05 2016